<menuitem id="lzjul"><b id="lzjul"><em id="lzjul"></em></b></menuitem>
    1. <dl id="lzjul"><ins id="lzjul"><thead id="lzjul"></thead></ins></dl>

        1. <li id="lzjul"><ins id="lzjul"></ins></li>
          1. <output id="lzjul"></output>

            
            
                      1. <dl id="lzjul"></dl>
                        <dl id="lzjul"><ins id="lzjul"></ins></dl>

                        1. <dl id="lzjul"><ins id="lzjul"></ins></dl>
                        2. <output id="lzjul"><font id="lzjul"></font></output>
                          <dl id="lzjul"></dl>

                          1. 成考咨询v
                            网上报名
                            返回顶部∧
                            • 欢迎您访问江西成考网!  今天是2019年05月12日 星期日
                            • 江西成考网提供江西各院校成考辅导报名,咨询电话:0791-87688862
                            城市:
                            成考系统:
                            所在位置:江西成考网 > 复?#30333;?#26009; > 高升本 > 正文

                            2019年高起点英语基础试题及答案(三)-函授本科

                            2019-04-15 15:55:26   来源:江西成考网    点击:
                            作者:王老师

                              三、完形填空(共20小題;每題1.5分,共30分。)

                              通读下面的短文,掌?#25484;?#22823;意。从每小题的四个选项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选择,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括号里。

                              Mr. Jones woke early one morning, before the sun had risen. It was a beautiful morning, _31_ he went to the window and looked out. He was _32_ to see a neatly-dressed and mid-aged professor, who _33_ in the university just up the road from Mr. Jones‘ house, coming the direction of the town. He had grey hair thick glasses, and was _34 an umbrella, a morning newspaper and a bag. Mr. Jones thought that he must have _35_ by the night train _36_ taking a taxi.

                              Mr. Jones had a big tree in his garden, and the children had tied a long _37_ to one of the branches, so that they could swing on it.

                              Mr. Jones saw the professor _38_ when he saw the rope and looked carefully up and down the road. When he saw that there was _39_ in sight, he stepped into the garden (there was no fence), put his umbrella, newspaper, bag and hat nearly on the grass and _40_ the rope. He pulled it _41_ to see whether it was strong enough to take his weight, then ran as fast as he could and swung into the _42_ on the end of the rope, his grey hair blowing all around _43_. _44_ he swung, sometimes taking a few more _45_ steps on the grass when the rope began to swing _46_ slowly for him.

                              _47_ the professor stopped, straightened his tie, combed his hair carefully, put on his hat, _48_ his umbrella, newspaper and bag, and continued _49_ his way to the university, looking as _50_ and correct and respectable as one would expect a professor to be.

                              ( )31.A. because B. as C. so D. for

                              答案:C

                              ( )32.A. surprised B. glad C. worried D. excited

                              答案:A

                              ( )33.A. studied B. worked C. stayed D. lived

                              答案:D

                              ( )34.A. passing B. doing C. carrying D. sending

                              答案:C

                              ( )35.A. left B. gone C. taken D. arrived

                              答案:D

                              ( )36.A. because of B. instead of C. by D. with

                              答案:B

                              ( )37.A. rope B. line C. stick D. ruler

                              答案:A

                              ( )38.A. run B. walk C. jump D. stop

                              答案:D

                              ( )39.A. nothing B. nobody C. no room D. no house

                              答案:B

                              ( )40.A. carried B. grasped C. took D. threw

                              答案:B

                              ( )41.A. hard B. high C. heavily D. greatly

                              答案:A

                              ( )42.A. garden B. tree C. land D. air

                              答案:D

                              ( )43.A. hands B. his shoulders C. his face D. his neck

                              答案:C

                              ( )44.A. Backwards and forwards B. Up and down

                              C. Left and right D. Around and around

                              答案:A

                              ( )45.A. running B. stopping C. rising D. falling

                              答案:A

                              ( )46.A. enough B. more C. too D. less

                              答案:C

                              ( )47.A. At first B. At last C. At once D. At least

                              答案:B

                              ( )48.A. set up B. gave up C. send up D. picked up

                              答案:D

                              ( )49.A. on B. for C. by D. with

                              答案:A

                              ( )50.A. clean B. slow C. funny D. quiet

                              答案:D

                            课程 原价 特惠价 领取
                            成人高考高升专精讲班 200元 0元 试听
                            成人高考专升本精讲班 200元 0元 试听
                            成人高考高升本靖讲班 200元 0元 试听
                            成人高考高升专通关直播班 600元 300元 购买
                            成人高考专升本通关直播班 600元 300元 购买
                            成人高考高升本通关直播班 600元 300元 购买
                            成人高考高升专通关直播班 + 江西成考网报名至毕业学历优服务 710元 410元 报名
                            成人高考高升本通关直播班 + 江西成考网报名至毕业学历优服务 710元 410元 报名
                            成人高考专起本通关直播班 + 江西成考网报名至毕业学历优服务 710元 410元 报名
                            说明:

                            1、免费领取的课程有效期为3天;

                            2、每人只能领取相应课程1次;

                            3、通关直播班课程包含精讲班视?#30340;?#23481;、题库练习、模拟考试、考前通关专场?#21462;?/p>

                            4、成功购买课程后请联系江西成考网客服老师,我们将在工作时间24小时内为您开通课程。

                            5、报名江西成考网学历优服务,可找江西成考网老师开通对应层次的通关直播班课程,历年通过?#35270;?#27605;业率高达99%。

                            6、所有课程均由江西成考网授权学习中心学考网学历中心提供。

                            亲爱的学员,您好!

                            关注江西成考网微信公众号,回复 “领取课程” 即可免费领取!

                            (微信扫码回?#30784;?#39046;取课程”领取)

                            亲爱的学员,您好!

                            关注江西成考网微信公众号,回复 “预约课程” 即可预约领取!

                            (微信扫码回?#30784;?#39044;约课程”预约)

                            上一篇:2019年高起点语文模拟试题及答案(二)-江西函授
                            下一篇:最后一页

                            江西成人高考提升便捷服务

                            【考试时间:10月26、27日】

                            江西成人高考报名系统 江西成人高考成绩查询
                            距2019全国成人高考:仅剩 1 6 7
                            加入江西成考公众号
                            江西成考网
                            微信公众号
                            (扫一扫加入)
                            加入江西成考交流群

                            扫一扫加入微信交流群

                            与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。